League Cup: First Stage Group

Sporting, the League Cup holders, will face Maritimo, Rio Ave and Farens in Group B of the primary leg of the 2022/23 version of the competitors.

FC Porto, nationwide champions, share Group A with Vizela, Desp. Chaves and Mafra.

Group C will characteristic Benfica, Morerense, Penafil and Estrella da Amadora.

S.P. Braga is in Group D with Paços de Ferreira, Casa Pia and Trofense.

This first leg of the League Cup will probably be performed between November 18 and December 17, so it would someday coincide with the 2022 World Cup.

The quarter-finals, one-legged matches, will probably be performed between 20 and 23 December and the ‘Final Four’, in Leiria between 24 and 28 January 2023.

2022/23 League Cup First Stage Groups:

Group A: FC Porto, Vizella, Des. Chaves, Mafra.

Matchday 1: FC Porto-Mafra and Vizela-Desp. key

Journey 2: Out of Time. Chaves-FC Porto and Mafra-Vizella

Match 3: FC Porto-Vizella and Desp. Chavez-Mafra

Group B: Sporting, Maritimo, Rio Ave, Farens.

Matchday 1: Sporting-Français and Maritimo-Rio Ave

Journey 2: Rio Ave-Sporting and Farrens-Maritimo

Matchday 3: Sporting-Maritimo and Rio Ave-France

Group C: Benfica, Morerains, Penafil, Estrella da Amadora.

Matchday 1: Estrella da Amadora-Benfica and Penafil-Morerane

Matchday 2: Benfica-Penafil and Morerains-Estrella da Amadora

Match 3: Morerens-Benfica and Estrella da Amadora-Penafil

Group D: Sup. Braga, Paços de Ferreira, Casa Pia, Trofense

Journey 1: Sp. Braga-Trofense and Paços de Ferreira-Casa Pia

Journey 2: Casa Pia-Sp. Braga and Trofense-Pacos de Ferreira

Journey 3: Sp. Braga-Paços de Ferreira and Casa Pia-Trofense

Group E: Gil Vicente, Portimonense, Nacional, SP. Kovilha

Journey 1: Sp. Covilhã-Gil Vicente and Nacional-Portimonense

Day 2: Gil Vicente-Nacional and Portimonense-SP. Kovilha

Match 3: Portimonense-Gil Vicente and Sp. Covilhã-National

Group F: V. Guimarães, Boavista, B SAD, Vilafranquense

Journey 1: Vilafranquense-V. Guimarães and B SAD-Boavista

Journey 2: V. Guimarães-B SAD and Boavista-Vilafranquense

Journey 3: Bovista-V. Guimarães and Vilafranquense-B SAD

Group G: Santa Clara, Aroca, Firenze, Lexus, Olivares

Matchday 1: Arouca-Feirense and Leixões-Oliveirense (Relegation: Santa Clara)

Matchday 2: Leixões-Santa Clara and Oliveirense-Feirense (Free: Arouca)

Matchday 3: Santa Clara-Olivarens and Aroca-Lexos (excuse: Firenze)

Matchday 4: Firenze-Santa Clara and Olivares-Arauca (Remission: Leixões)

Round 5: Santa Clara-Arouca and Firenze-Lexos (Apologies: Olivares)

Group H: Famalicão, Estoril, Tondela, Académico de Viseu, Torreense

Journey 1: Tondela-Estoril and Torrens-AC. Viseu (Free: Famalicão)

Journey 2: Famalicão-Ac. Viseu and Tondela-Torreense (Free: Estoril)

Journey 3: Torreense-Famalicão and Ac. Viseu-Estoril (Sorry: Tondella)

Journey 4: Famalicão-Tondela and Estoril-Torreense (Remission: Ac. Viseu)

Journey 5: Estoril-Famalicão and Ac. Viseu-Tondela (Sorry: Torreense)

In the quarterfinals

Game A: Group C winner-Group G winner

Game B: Group A Winner – Group E Winner

Match C: Group B Winner – Group D Winner

Game D: Winner of Group H- Winner of Group F

semi-finals

January 24: Game A winner – Game C winner

January 25: Game B winner – Game D winner

Deadline: January 28

.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.